KidzTalk

Would you rather...

+8 votes
75 views
asked Feb 16, 2019 in Debate by Overcomer of Dark (7,860 points)
Would you rather be alone at night or with a crowd of people during the day?

 

I personally chose alone an night, i don't like people, i dont like daytime, i like night time, i like people to leave me the flarf alone. (Flarf is my catchphrase. Deal with it people)


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 16, 2019 by NATHAN (63,460 points)
selected Aug 8, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark
 
Best answer
Alone at night so I can sleep in lol
commented Feb 16, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (7,860 points)
XD I love that reasoning.
commented Feb 25, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,040 points)
same
+1 vote
answered Aug 6, 2019 by Rebekah<3Raven (3,920 points)
Totally alone at night.
+2 votes
answered Feb 16, 2019 by toad aka star (345,720 points)
Crowd of people during the day, it's not like I like people or daytime, it's because I can't be alone.
+2 votes
answered Feb 16, 2019 by arkzo (422,970 points)
Alone at night.