Welcome to KidzTalk! Please see our KidzTalk FAQ for answers to common questions. We hope you enjoy it.
KidzTalk

Favorite color

+4 votes
94 views
asked Apr 15, 2019 in Polls by NATHAN (63,040 points)
edited Apr 16, 2019 by NATHAN

What is your favorite color mine is green and what does it remind you of?



5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 16, 2019 by toad aka star (321,480 points)
selected Apr 16, 2019 by NATHAN
 
Best answer
Mine is green too
+3 votes
answered Apr 16, 2019 by Ammy-k (24,390 points)

My favorite colors are red and blue, so I usually just say purple.

commented Apr 16, 2019 by the (1,620 points)
cool fact, those colors both make up 3D glasses!

a lot of games and apps use those types of glasses, like minecraft or solar walk.
commented May 18, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,360 points)
What shade of red do you like?
+3 votes
answered Apr 16, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,360 points)
edited May 11, 2019 by OpalGemStar
Crimson. It reminds me of nature and autumn.
+3 votes
answered May 18, 2019 by aj

I love all the blues because I love the ocean

commented May 18, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,360 points)
Same, I love the water too.
commented May 19, 2019 by Aj (2,710 points)
Raven, can you tell me how to change the name of my blog?
+3 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by Autumn (66,650 points)
White!!