What's your favorite color?

+35 votes
2,722 views
asked Sep 11, 2014 in Other by arkzo (405,050 points)
retagged Jun 30, 2017 by arkzo
Mine is blue..
commented Jan 5 by Kitten (366,050 points)

Blue!



37 Answers

+14 votes
answered Sep 19, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
selected Sep 23, 2017 by arkzo
 
Best answer

LIGHT

BLUE

 

commented Oct 22, 2017 by anonymous

I love blue too!❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️

+11 votes
answered Sep 15, 2014 by whizkid (64,140 points)

GREEN

commented Sep 14, 2016 by rae (85,330 points)
Diddo
+10 votes
answered Sep 15, 2014 by peaceiscool (1,700 points)
My favorite color is pink or green I really can't decide.
commented May 19, 2015 by jiani
pink is my favorite  color you know!
+8 votes
answered Sep 15, 2014 by anonymous

BLUE 

+9 votes
answered Sep 16, 2014 by anonymous
RED is my favourite colour
commented May 20, 2015 by COOLGUY
So is mine!!!
commented Sep 14, 2016 by rae (85,330 points)
Anonymous, u live in the uk?
commented Dec 1, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (73,330 points)
I think he is british because colour is how british people say color.
commented Dec 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,880 points)
I sometimes spell color like that on purpose, and I'm American
+10 votes
answered Sep 17, 2014 by arkzo (405,050 points)

BLUE

+10 votes
answered Sep 20, 2014 by anonymous
Teal, or hotpink . Ok, both B-)
+8 votes
answered Sep 25, 2014 by tdtl1802 (12,790 points)

purple

commented Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover!

GREEN!

+8 votes
answered Sep 25, 2014 by mathgeek36 (41,130 points)
Definitely purple!!!!!
+10 votes
answered Sep 25, 2014 by arkzo (405,050 points)
Thanks for the answers
+6 votes
answered Sep 30, 2014 by Friends come and go (3,120 points)

    CAMOUFLAGE is my favorite color 

commented Apr 22, 2016 by Nines
I like camouflase to....
commented Apr 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,880 points)
Camouflage is not a color...
commented Dec 7, 2016 by rae (85,330 points)
fine then queen logic
commented Dec 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,880 points)
Rudeness isn't a virtue
commented May 29, 2017 by L (74,980 points)
LOL
+9 votes
answered Oct 29, 2014 by Diamondpaw2

TURQUOISE

          And                   

LIME GREEN

commented Apr 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,880 points)
Same!
+8 votes
answered Dec 14, 2014 by anonymous

PINK!!

commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,100 points)
Me too
+9 votes
answered Jan 27, 2015 by test name

blue

+8 votes
answered May 3, 2015 by arkzo (405,050 points)
My mom's favorite color is purple
+10 votes
answered May 19, 2015 by jiani

pink    is my favorite  color 

 

 

                     yey    pink

commented Feb 23, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (159,460 points)

PINK!

commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,100 points)

i love pink!

+8 votes
answered Apr 22, 2016 by Nines
PINK!
+8 votes
answered Apr 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,880 points)
Turquoise and purple
+9 votes
answered May 17, 2016 by lightbulb (4,190 points)

BLACK AND YES I'M A GIRL.

+8 votes
answered May 18, 2016 by Fun Heart

​PINK!!!!!

​BLUE!!!!

RED!!!!!!

commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,100 points)

me too!

+7 votes
answered Sep 14, 2016 by sama (3,690 points)

toucutice and pink

+8 votes
answered Sep 15, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (271,810 points)

HOT PINK 

VS

DARK GREEN

 

commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,100 points)
Hard right?
+8 votes
answered Sep 16, 2016 by Monkeygirl2
Sup. My favorite color is teil I guess or mint green.
+8 votes
answered Nov 23, 2016 by L (74,980 points)
My favorite color is yellow.
+8 votes
answered Nov 23, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,880 points)
I think green is the KS favorite
+7 votes
answered Dec 7, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (21,530 points)

​pink

vs

torouse

commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,100 points)
Hard?
+8 votes
answered Dec 7, 2016 by rae (85,330 points)
BLACK
+6 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by anonymous

PINK

commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,100 points)

ILove Pink!

+6 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by BSTV
blue
commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,100 points)

cool!

+7 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (84,810 points)
Turquoise!
+7 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by anonymous

Light pink is my favourite colour regular_smile

 

commented Jul 1, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,100 points)

giggle

+7 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (73,330 points)

Blue!

+5 votes
answered Jul 10, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (84,810 points)

MINT

LAVENDER 
 
NEON COLORS
+5 votes
answered Jul 10, 2017 by lotsoffun0604 (240 points)
Blue. :D
Also white and grey.
By the way, I'm new, so...yah.

Anyway, blue, white, grey.
+5 votes
answered Aug 21, 2019 by Autumn (63,810 points)
Mine is white.
+1 vote
answered Jan 5 by Kitten (366,050 points)

Like most people, I really like

 Blue.

+1 vote
answered Jan 17 by Autumn (63,810 points)

My favorite color is the color of the Kaaba,

And the color of the dome of Masjid al Nabawi.

I love these colors!