Favorite color

+3 votes
86 views

What is your favorite color mine is green and what does it remind you of?

asked Apr 15 in Polls by NATHAN (59,830 points)
edited Apr 16 by NATHAN


5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Mine is green too
answered Apr 16 by knightstar✧ (283,660 points)
selected Apr 16 by NATHAN
+3 votes

My favorite colors are red and blue, so I usually just say purple.

answered Apr 16 by Ammy-K (17,390 points)
cool fact, those colors both make up 3D glasses!

a lot of games and apps use those types of glasses, like minecraft or solar walk.
What shade of red do you like?
+3 votes
Crimson. It reminds me of nature and autumn.
answered Apr 16 by OpalGemStar (50,660 points)
edited May 11 by OpalGemStar
+3 votes

I love all the blues because I love the ocean

answered May 18 by aj
Same, I love the water too.
Raven, can you tell me how to change the name of my blog?
+3 votes
White!!
answered Oct 25 by Autumn (44,050 points)