What is your favirote Thanks giving food

+7 votes
26 views
asked Nov 29, 2019 in Other by Luke awesome
My favorite Thanksgiving food is turkey and creamed corn what is yours


6 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 29, 2019 by Coffee Cake (37,820 points)
Mashed potatoes with gravy!
+2 votes
answered Nov 30, 2019 by Kitten (337,070 points)
I think I speak for everyone when I say the sides!

Stuffing, mashed potatoes, gravy, the pie.
commented Dec 1, 2019 by LunaLight (79,700 points)
I hate stuffing, mashed potatoes is one of my least favorite forms of potatoes, gravy is not the greatest, and it depends on the pie.
commented Dec 20, 2019 by Kitten (337,070 points)
Okie dokie
+2 votes
answered Dec 1, 2019 by arkzo (390,070 points)
ham
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by LunaLight (79,700 points)
Turkey, ham, meatballs, rolls, corn, and apple pie. That is what I load my plate with every year.
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (162,520 points)

APPLE PIE! APPLE PIE! APPLE PIE!

+2 votes
answered Dec 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (55,060 points)
Greenbean Cassarole! And sweet patatoe cassarole.
commented Jan 1 by Kitten (337,070 points)
Yum