KidzTalk

Drawing Requests!

+10 votes
134 views
asked Feb 10, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)

I’ve lately become kinda low on drawing inspiration, do y’all have any drawing requests? Y’all know my style, cute, kind of moe anime, mostly girls. I’ll draw it as soon as I can and post it for you. Please don’t copy them or use them as your own. I’ll allow y’all to use them as profile pics, but only here on KS, not other websites. Here are some examples of my art style: 

I’ll also make fursonas, but I can’t say they’ll be the best because I’m still working on furry art style. I might even be making a fursuit!

commented Feb 11, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
Can you draw cats? If not I still have a request.
commented Feb 11, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
I can try! I’m not the best, but i’ll try my best! What markings?
commented Jun 10, 2020 by anonymous
WOW, your art is amazing! Could you draw an adventurous character? I think your drawings need some mvement. Bye!
commented Jun 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
meh be I will, I’ve noticed that I’m not so good at keeping up with my drawing suggestions, and it makes me feel bad but a lot of them don’t get done.
commented Jun 11, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
Oh it's ok! Dont worry about it!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 12, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,250 points)
 
Best answer

Hey! Can you draw me a cat? It's my Warrior OC Goldenflower. Here's a pic that I found on the web that looks like her, but she has a big neck floof, green eyes, and is a little taller. Thanks!

Image result for tabby cat long hair

commented Feb 12, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Sure! I’ll try my best!
+1 vote
answered Feb 12, 2020 by Queeny (130,070 points)

Do you mind drawing this character for me? Thanks!

commented Feb 12, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
You're so good! I'll try and do it as soon as I can!
commented Feb 12, 2020 by Queeny (130,070 points)
Thank you!! I can't wait to see it!
commented Feb 14, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)

I hope you like it! Sorry it took so long. Yours is so good compared to it, but I’m always trying to get better!

commented Feb 14, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
It’s one of my first tries at a lineless-style anime girl, I can do one with lines, too if you want!
commented Feb 15, 2020 by Queeny (130,070 points)
Thank you so much!! It's so good, especially if it's one of your first tries at line-less!! The colors are so pretty, and the hair is exactly what I wanted! :DD