KidzTalk

30-Day Drawing Challenge

+5 votes
98 views
asked May 18, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)

So, I decided that starting today, I’m going to be doing a 30-day art challenge, and because I always need inspiration for a theme, I’m using the pink JuneFae challenge template! Here it is, feel free to use it and maybe we can do the art challenge together! Tip- the words on the sheet are themes for people/animals in your drawings, not a thing to draw.

Sorry, my handwriting is kind of bad

 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 18, 2020 by Queeny (130,410 points)
 
Best answer
I could try it, but I doubt I'll ever finish lol. I'm really bad at sticking to themes, I prefer drawing what I want whenever I feel like it.
0 votes
answered May 19, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
I may try this!!! I probably won't be able to stick to it tho. Maybe I will just do a few of these because they look like fun!!!
+1 vote
answered May 18, 2020 by Pumpkin (753,090 points)
Awesome!