KidzTalk

What Is Agar.io

+9 votes
741 views
asked Feb 2, 2016 in Games / Toys by Max


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 2, 2016 by whizkid (66,150 points)
 
Best answer

It is a fun game where you are like a human cell and can eat other cells for points, but you need to be bigger than the cell you want to eat or they will eat you. The more you eat the bigger you get. It has hundreds of people playing it and is a lot of fun. The game is free and you can play it here too

https://www.kidzsearch.com/games/title/agario-121784

Just use your mouse to move the cell around. It is a really simple game, but lots of fun too. Just play as a guest.

 

 

commented Feb 17, 2016 by Manderson35364
It is a game with balls.
commented Feb 17, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
Cell
commented Apr 4, 2019 by anonymous
Good job with the link!
commented Sep 2, 2019 by pumpkin (676,360 points)
cool
0 votes
answered Sep 2, 2019 by pumpkin (676,360 points)
I am trying it now
+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2016 by L
Agar.io is a game where you are a cell that is trying to get bigger by eating other cells.
+1 vote
answered Mar 2, 2016 by Astroboy (570 points)
Its so fun to play it.
+3 votes
answered Feb 28, 2016 by arkzo (424,560 points)
its a fun game
+2 votes
answered Feb 16, 2016 by rasta719 (8,150 points)
i am about to play that game when it 3 00
commented Feb 17, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
You talking about 1500?

Yatakiaba 1500?