KidzTalk

i need help asap!!!!!!!!!!!!!

+8 votes
130 views
asked Mar 29, 2019 in TeenTalk by NOT SO COOL KID

I have to much stress in my life.I GET BULLIED BECAUSE OF MY LOOKS .sad_smile



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by BGPearl (4,250 points)
You need to stand up for yourself. I know it's really hard! Believe me, cuz I was bullied once. It was awful and wrong and you don't deserve that treatment. It really brought down my confidence. You need them to stop, so just say,

Bully: Your hair looks like fried potato skins

You: Can you dig a hole and crawl in it?

Works even BETTER than a charm! (At least for me) Oh, and your hair prob does not look like fried potato skins!
+1 vote
answered Mar 30, 2019 by im kanye (371,250 points)
I have lots of stress too, but you have to just be positive.
+1 vote
answered Mar 30, 2019 by AGAM (2,640 points)
Don't stress about it tell someone with power nobody should get bullied