Girl's Advice Column 2019 Rebranding// Update

+7 votes
79 views
Hi, it's gymnast power!

I've decided to return to kidzsearch and try to possibly bring back GAC. Now that I have more time and can focus more on the advice column, I believe that we can come back stronger than ever with some rebranding.

My plans are to operate strictly using kidz search tools, as using other sites mostly just added to the confusion. I plan to still have roles such as vice president, secretary, and historian. The group will be open to anyone who is interested in joining. Roles will be open soon, as I am still getting everything together.

As for my writing, I'm still undecided. My works before were rather interesting, to say the least, lol.

I do have a kidznet account @gymnastpower, if anyone has any questions.

Thanks!

-Gymnast Power
asked Nov 6 in Girls' Advice Column by GymnastPower (32,950 points)
*Girls’ Advice Column. Sorry that might sound mean but it’s not just one girl. :)


8 Answers

+7 votes

Welcome Back!

answered Nov 6 by kidzsearch (97,150 points)
Ikr?

Kidzsearch users are so loyal! Comming back after 3 years!
+4 votes
Wow you are back! So much has changed!

Looking back on your history, you seem to have a passion for writing. The Kidzsearch magazine, a magazine with more posts than the GAC, would love you to join our force of writers. We write all about kidzsearch, or quotes, stories, and reader contests.

You can view more at

Kidzsearchmagazine.blogspot.com
answered Nov 6 by Kitten (283,810 points)
I'd have to look in it, but I will let you know if I have any questions! Thanks for the offer :)
kk!
+5 votes
OMG GP! It's me, Gem!!! ;D How are ya!?
answered Nov 7 by -GEMHeart- (247,480 points)
Good!! How are you?
I'm okay. My dog died recently, but I'm okay.
I'm sorry for your loss! Losing a pet sucks tbh. I'm glad you're okay though!!
Thanks!
+6 votes
Welcome Back GP! We missed you! Can't believe you came back after 3 years! :DDD
answered Nov 7 by -Moonlight- (51,760 points)
Isn't that amazing? :D
+4 votes
Can I have a role?
answered Nov 8 by C.Clay (6,260 points)
I plan on making a post shortly for those who would like to get a role. Stay tuned :)

-GP
+5 votes
Hey! Welcome back! I just came back yesterday. I remember you haha and the GAC.
answered Nov 10 by jazzlinny (35,850 points)
JAZZ IS THAT YOU?
Everyone is coming back!!!!
YEP!!!
+4 votes
WELCOME BACK!!! I joined in January! I hope we can be friends!
answered Nov 11 by lunalovegoodmolly (125,520 points)
+4 votes
Welcome Back!
answered Nov 11 by ~ArtistGirl~ (16,820 points)