KidzTalk

What is 90$ -60$.

+13 votes
257 views
asked Mar 24, 2013 in Math by cruzkeylin (240 points)

What is 123-56-4 and what is 44+78.Thank you!



7 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 24 by EloquentRacer92 (12,330 points)
1. $30

2. 63

3. 122
+1 vote
answered Feb 17, 2020 by Jabber (26,880 points)
IDK
commented Feb 17, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,730 points)
Lol
+1 vote
answered Jul 5, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,770 points)
2 lazy 2 get a calculator but I know that $90-$60=$30
0 votes
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (425,020 points)
44

+78

_____

122

 

So do 40+70=110

then 4+8=12

so add 110+12=

then go add it

so it's 122

then  $90-$60=

thats 30 dollars

9-6=3 then add 0

 

123-56-4

 

 123

-56

-4

____

 

123-60= 63
+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,950 points)
123-56-4=63 and 44+78=122 hope this helps!
commented Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (425,020 points)
it's a little problem but $90-$30
+1 vote
answered Mar 24, 2013 by mystic_beauty (18,130 points)
$90 - &60 is $30.

123 - 5 - 4 is 114.

44 + 78 is 122.

Hope it helps.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
commented Mar 24, 2013 by smile828 (32,370 points)
Sorry, CraftyGirlJuJu, you should check your math for the last two problems.  44 +78 is 122. But, it's okay, you were only one off!
commented Mar 25, 2013 by mystic_beauty (18,130 points)
Thanks, I guess in checking it on a calculator wasn't so great. I had 122 and then, I checked with a calculator and I got 121! Thanks so much! I'll edit that.
commented Jan 3, 2014 by shoostar12 (390 points)
She stated that 44 + 78 is 122 smile828
+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,980 points)

It is 63 for the first one. (123-56-4)Just do two numbers at a time.

And for the 2nd one it is 122. (44+78) Just add them as if they were single digits.

I can buy you a calculator for you if you want! smiley

Hopefully this helps.

Then 90-60 is 30 dollars.