KidzTalk

HERO OF THE YEAR 2020 CONTEST

+16 votes
139 views
asked Jan 3 in KidzSearch Contests by KITTEN (607,830 points)

"Official" 2020 Hero Of The Year Contest

It's that time of year again. The second annual hero of the year contest! Over the following weeks, please nominate a user from the top 40 users list for the hero of the year. LLM was picked last year, and CAN NOT be picked 2 times in a row. ONLY THE TOP 40 USERS MAY BE CONSIDERED! YOU MAY NOT PICK A USER WHO HAS BEEN INACTIVE FOR ONE YEAR OR NEARLY ONE YEAR. Even if they have answered a few questions this year they might still be considered inactive.

Please choose from this list

Top scoring users

Key Green = A choice Blue = inactive, but still a choice RED= NOT A CHOICE  GOLD= Winner, Last Year


 

Arkzo 370,750     Kitten 301,180  knightstar✧290,460 

-GEMHeart-251,580   LouTheLuver153,620 lunalovegoodmolly139,150 (Not A Choice

 

GryffindorGal❤️111,820   kidzsearch 100,200   Queeny 92,200 

 

rae 83,020   VanillaBean 82,12   cookie122105 73,960   

 

LunaLight 71,820   L 69,710     TylerTheDrummer 69,620     whizkid 62,230 

  

NATHAN 60,380 - Moonlight 52,990 

 

OpalGemStar (AKA RAVEN QUEEN, RAVEN HEART, QUEEN 157) 52,560  Friendsrule 50,460    

 

 Autumn 49,170  mathgeek36 40,470 jazzlinny 35,940   

 

Kitty_Kat 34,000   Lollypopqueen 33,450   GymnastPower 33,130   

 

Cupcake549 31,240 smile828 30,780 Cow Boy 30,520  Coffee Cake 29,660 

 

Cindy7872 AJ 26,000 Twilight stardust⭐23,280 Dancer727 22,080  

 

zippy21,250 Jenny21,230   ArtistGirl20,220   (Taurus) SweetieGem20,070 

 

Ammy-K 17,870   mystic_beauty17,280   jellyfishlover 14,060

Runners up for consideration: JD2005

 


 

 

PERSONAL RECOMMENDATIONS: 

CINDY7872AJ- Came back to kidzsearch, Heart Cancer survivor

Arkzo - Has answered the most questions, good contributor

Kidzsearch - Provider of this wonderful platform

KnightStar - Struggling with depression

LunaLight - Bold, good contributor

Kitty_Kat - Friendly and outgoing

Ammy K- Friendy

OpalGemStar - Less active recently, but still a strong candidate

 


18 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jan 6 by whizkid (65,600 points)
selected Feb 3 by KITTEN
 
Best answer
My vote is for GemHeart.
+2 votes
answered Jan 21 by PrincessKittens Left (203,060 points)
I am going to vote for kitten you have second highest points and are great contributor of kidztalk and you founded and run the kidzsearch magazine so i think i will vote for you kitten!

 

 

I see a lot of people are voting for GemHeart!

Congrats GemHeart!
commented Jan 22 by KITTEN (607,830 points)
thanks!
commented Jan 22 by KITTEN (607,830 points)
I only have 2nd because arkzo has been here for 5 years. I joined in 2018, but my first login was in May.
commented Jan 22 by PrincessKittens Left (203,060 points)
Ok cool!
+4 votes
answered Jan 21 by anonymous
GEMHeart!
commented Jan 21 by KITTEN (607,830 points)
:)
+4 votes
answered Jan 18 by C.Clay (19,950 points)

Can i vote kidzsearch? If so that is my vote if not kitten

 

commented Jan 18 by KITTEN (607,830 points)
thanks for considering me, and yes, you may vote kidzsearch :)
+4 votes
answered Jan 6 by TylerTheDrummer (75,130 points)
I vote for GemHeart!
+4 votes
answered Jan 6 by -GEMHeart- (282,560 points)
Thanks for voting for me! ;D
commented Jan 7 by JD2005
You are always welcome!
+4 votes
answered Jan 5 by ❤KittyKat❤ (114,790 points)
I vote for..... omgosh it's hard! You all are amazing people and if I could I would vote for everyone!!! But since it's only one.... I vote for Queeny
+4 votes
answered Jan 5 by Crystal_Dolphin (5,870 points)
Ok if i can vote 2 it would be Gem and CoffeeCake but if not CoffeeCake because i don’t see anyone else voted for her.
commented Jan 5 by Lemony The Bean (87,200 points)

:3 Thanks Kairi! meowla

+4 votes
answered Jan 5 by WelshTerriersssCS (14,380 points)
I vote Coffee Cake!
commented Jan 5 by Lemony The Bean (87,200 points)

:3 Thanks!!! tomatoeheartthumbs_up

+4 votes
answered Jan 4 by -Moonlight- (64,460 points)
Im voting for Jabber.