KidzTalk

The Kidzsearch Magazine Is In Danger (Please Read!)

+18 votes
101 views
asked Jan 9, 2020 in Drafts by Pumpkin (748,010 points)

This is just a general announcement to all of our amazing users and contributors to our kidzsearch magazine. In May, we made our own community newspaper (https://kidsweekly.blogspot.com/) and it was very special. Great users made original content (Quotes, Stories, Comics, and even a meme club) but now, 

The Kidzsearch Magazine is in danger.

Very few people are writing articles anymore. What's worse is that no one is encouraging or commenting on articles anymore. The website has not gotten comments on the last three major posts. Our great creation is sadly in danger. Please write for this great magazine we have and start our creation back up again. This is the 100th post in the magazine category, please make sure it's not the last.

commented Jan 23, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
Is there anything in particular you would like me to write about?
commented Jan 24, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Anything and everything goes.


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 13, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
 
Best answer
I'll try to write something. I just haven't been able to the the last month but i can write again now.
+4 votes
answered Jan 10, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
I have been very busy lately but I'll try to comment more!

I haven't been able to do the story and stuff cuz of school and lack of ideas..
commented Jan 10, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
okay, please contribute when you have time :)
+3 votes
answered Jan 9, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
I am currently working on a short story for the mag.
commented Jan 9, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
thankyou so much