KidzTalk

Meet A Few Of The Top KS Users - Kidzsearch Magazine

+20 votes
95 views
asked Aug 19, 2019 in Drafts by Kitten (562,900 points)

- As requested by Lunamoonlight -

Kidzsearch has 7,855 kidztalk users and over 1,000 kidznet users. If you are a new user here, have a look at who you should be friends with. 

arKZo

Image result for pusheen

arKZo is the top user on kidztalk, by far. arKZo has been around kidzsearch since July 20th, 2014. A lot of things have changed since then, but arKZo has not. arKZo loves pusheen the cat and has over a hundred gold medals. 

- GEMHeart-

 

image

-GEMHeart- is the most notable artist on kidzsearch and the top user on kidznet with 167,289 points. She frequently posts inspiring and amazing drawings. She has been around kidzsearch since September 15th, 2016 and possibly has the most fans here on kidzsearch. she also has 191,650 points and is the third user in kidztalk, just barley behind Knight Star.

Knight Star

image

Knight Star is a respected artist here at kidzsearch and is also among the top users, ranked second on kidztalk with a whopping 203,560 points. She has been a member since October 12th, 2018. She likes hamsters. 

Queeny

image

Queeny draws often haunting drawings like the spider girl above that can shake the soul. She is really good at drawing and almost all of her posts on Kidznet are of drawings. She joined Kidzsearch just after her sister, Knightstar, in October 12th, 2018.
Luna Moonlight / Luna Midnight
image
Luna Moonlight likes to post memes on kidznet that make us laugh. She is the second kidznet user with 93,344 user points. She recently came out of the closet and admitted to being Lesbian, an act of true courage. She overcame cutting, and is less depressed, and I hope one of the reasons for that is our support of her. Luna joined on October 2, 2018
Lunalovegoodmolly
image
This user has spread an inspiring message across kidzsearch with her popular hashtag. She is a candidate for the hero of the year award on kidztalk. She is a new user but she has already made her mark on kidzsearch. 
FunHeart 1010
image
Fun Heart 1010 likes to post funny memes and draw great art. She joined kidzsearch in July 15th, 2017, the day kidznet was released. Funheart 1010 has a brother known to kidzsearch as TylerTheDrummer. 
Copyright 2019, Kidzsearch Magazine. View online at https://kidzsearchmagazine.blogspot.com/
I am sorry if you were not on there. I had to cut it short because I reached the max character limit on the post.
 
commented Aug 19, 2019 by kidzsearch (124,010 points)
What error message did it give you? You should be able to post a lot more content.
commented Aug 19, 2019 by Kitten (562,900 points)

I tried. Why is there a limit anyways? shakefist

commented Aug 19, 2019 by kidzsearch (124,010 points)
One of the images for arKZo (avatar) was really long, so that caused an issue. We just doubled the maximum size of posts, so that should help you add a lot more content. We need limits because of database storage constraints. If something is really long (over 64K characters), just break up the post into separate numbered entries.
commented Aug 19, 2019 by Kitten (562,900 points)
Okay! Thanks!
commented Aug 19, 2019 by JD2005
I'm not there. *sigh*
commented Aug 20, 2019 by Kitten (562,900 points)
Sorry! I am not there either.    :)


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 14 by toad aka star (342,530 points)
selected Feb 14 by Kitten
 
Best answer
thanks for putting me on there! im not an artist anymore but thank you sooo much even tho this is old lol
+4 votes
answered Aug 21, 2019 by arkzo (421,960 points)
Awesome!
+4 votes
answered Aug 20, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (279,060 points)
;D I appreciate this and what you said about me!

 

I do want to get more involved in the mag... I'll post something about it soon.
commented Aug 20, 2019 by Kitten (562,900 points)
Thanks Gemheart!
+4 votes
answered Aug 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (245,550 points)
That was a nice post. Thank you for saying such nice things about me!
+4 votes
answered Aug 19, 2019 by Kitten (562,900 points)
Thanks for reading everyone.
+5 votes
answered Aug 19, 2019 by LunaLight (90,070 points)
Thanks