KidzTalk

my moms making me shower and i dont wanr 2 .she says shower or leave this house . what should i pick?

+6 votes
119 views
asked Jan 20 in Other by #needadvicethissecond

whatchutalkingabout_smilespeechlessT_T



8 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 15 by Chocolatelover

Just take a shower it's not that bad besides you will feel a lot better afterwhatchutalkingabout_smileconfusedteeth_smile

+1 vote
answered Jan 26 by WelshTerriersss (15,730 points)
Shower!
+3 votes
answered Jan 21 by anonymous
Just take a shower lol!
+2 votes
answered Jan 20 by PrincessKittens Left (203,160 points)
If your mom is at all sane she wouldnt kick you out the house and if she did you probably would be better with someon e else.. But just to be safe take a shower!
+3 votes
answered Jan 20 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
Uhm, shower?
+3 votes
answered Jan 20 by jellyfishlover (37,340 points)
I think it's better to shower. It's better to be clean than homeless.
commented Jan 20 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
Yeah, that' what I thought! Lol
+5 votes
answered Jan 20 by arkzo (424,140 points)
just take a shower, it just takes me like 5-10 minutes. probably don't leave the house lol
+2 votes
answered Jan 20 by -EXCELSIOR- (628,760 points)
edited Jan 20 by -EXCELSIOR-
Just take a shower. Better than being left outside for the wolves, LOL
commented Jan 26 by -EXCELSIOR- (628,760 points)
#HelpTheWolves