KidzTalk

Reading Update

+7 votes
67 views
asked Nov 14, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
I am reading the Percy Jackson Books. I am going to at least read the first right now. I may read something else after that.

On another topic: I will update LLM's studio soon! Ttyl. BYE!

LLM OUT

 

Update: I am already on the second one. Lol


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 14, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
 
Best answer
Percy Jackson books are AWESOME!!!! I can't wait for the next LLM studio episode!! (Is it called episode? Or segment?
commented Nov 15, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
Show. I will just update the q&a with me and Molly next
commented Nov 15, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Awesome!
+1 vote
answered Nov 14, 2019 by pumpkin (677,490 points)
Do you like percy jackson? I've never read that one :)
commented Nov 14, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,140 points)
You should, Kitten! They’re really good!
commented Nov 14, 2019 by pumpkin (677,490 points)
Okay! I might try it out.