KidzTalk

Why?!! Just answer

+24 votes
246 views
asked Sep 15, 2017 in Ask KidzSearch by Jenny (21,250 points)

I all ready registered in kidztalk since one month ago. I all ready make many questions, but I'm still rank 60! How can I get to rank 20? Please answerO_o



4 Answers

+7 votes
answered Sep 15, 2017 by arkzo (424,180 points)
edited Sep 16, 2017 by arkzo
 
Best answer
I see you at rank 35.

You need 14,000 points to get on rank 20.

 

if you want to be on rank 20, me and 5 of my friends will upvote every answer you make.

 

If you want to do this faster, upvote all of (GemHeart's questions and LouTheLover's questions,)

 - do (3-6) a day (shouldn't be too hard)

You should get there in less than a month if you follow these steps!
commented Sep 16, 2017 by Jenny (21,250 points)
Thanks allot! Really!
commented Aug 25, 2019 by kitten (639,140 points)
How do you rank number 1
commented Aug 25, 2019 by arkzo (424,180 points)
So, I joined early and was active from the start. I held the number 1 spot on July 23rd, 2014 with  33,000 points and held it for a week. I took a two month break and mathgeek beat me with 35,000 points. I just answered a question or two a day and I got my number 1 spot in September 9th, 2014 and held it until the end of 2016. I left for a year or so with 60,000 points, and came back answering about 3-4 questions per day, and I got the number 1 spot on May 15th 2017, with 100,000 points and I’ve just been active answering questions. So, the reason I’ve held the number 1 ranking for 1,681 days was just because I’ve been more active than everyone else.
commented Aug 26, 2019 by kitten (639,140 points)
Cool. Its a ks history lesson lol
+4 votes
answered Oct 4, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
um i have been on two days and i am at rank 39 sorry
+4 votes
answered Sep 15, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
You can answer other people's questions.
+4 votes
answered Sep 15, 2017 by anonymous
Hi