More KS Mag. Suggestions

+7 votes
262 views

 

Some suggestions 

  • A short advice column of about 1 or 2 questions with an answer.
  • A "Fun and Games" section of fun things to do in whatever season we're in.
  • Cool life hacks.
  • "Special" issues that talk about a certain subject, like France or art or cooking (like, sharing facts or recipes easy for kids to make).
  • A certain animal talked about each issue in a "Animals" section
  • Top 10 lists, such as Top 10 Books (or animes, or games, or etc) as voted by the KS Mag. Team
  • ETC
And maybe at the end of each issue we list who all helped (KS name, of course), and their role in it. 
asked May 28 in Drafts by -GEMHeart- (247,880 points)


5 Answers

+2 votes
I think a Q&A with different users would also be a pretty cool thing along with all of these, kinda like the ones you do with your OCs.
answered May 28 by LunaLight (67,860 points)
+1 vote
Top 10
answered May 28 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
+2 votes

Nice suggestions! And maybe we could take unanswered questions from kidztalk and answer them in the magazine!

answered May 28 by Ammy-K (17,450 points)
+3 votes
Yeah!
answered May 28 by Kitten (284,470 points)
+2 votes
Would you rathers?
answered May 28 by Julie Sparks