KidzTalk

Kidzsearch Magazine

+29 votes
89 views
asked Jun 30, 2019 in Drafts by kitten (644,820 points)
I noticed that people have not been posting (myself included) to the magazine. Ley's get things started up again :)


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 3, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,730 points)
selected Jul 6, 2019 by kitten
 
Best answer
Hmmm... I could do illos! Like digital pictures, like for the Jokes cover, as a header. That way I can still help out with drawing! :)
commented Jul 5, 2019 by Kitten 2 lazy 2 sign in
Great!
+2 votes
answered Jul 1, 2019 by JD2005
Yes, but my role isn't fixed yet.
commented Jul 1, 2019 by kitten (644,820 points)
We did not find somthing for you?
commented Jul 2, 2019 by JD2005
You suggested me to write an article. I wanted to collect jokes, but Nathan declined. So, what to do now?
commented Jul 2, 2019 by kitten (644,820 points)
Well... Nathan asked Raven About the jokes and she said yes. I bet we can find somthing for you. Ask Raven. You could do comics. Gem backed out of the comic idea. Or you could do something else. Just an idea for you :)