KidzTalk

Should i continue?

+9 votes
58 views
asked Aug 9, 2019 in Debate by Overcomer of Dark (7,990 points)
I think I will continue with Rise of The Wolves, i also want to see if I can bring awareness to #HelpTheWolves in a couple chapters of that. But I am debating on my other stories. Astell will not be continued. I messed up the plot I had with Astell too much, there is no way I can continue it. As for The Story of Emily Grace, i don't know if i will continue it, i don' have much of a plot for it because I think I made book1 too short, nothing really overly changed from the start to the end, so I might edit the last chapter of it if i continue, do you guys want me to continue The Story of Emily Grace?


3 Answers

+5 votes
answered Aug 9, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
selected Aug 11, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark
 
Best answer
Your choice
commented Aug 11, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Thanks for best answer.
+2 votes
answered Aug 9, 2019 by arkzo (424,120 points)
You should
+2 votes
answered Aug 9, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
personally, I think you should continue it