KidzTalk

How do you spell it?

+7 votes
63 views
asked Feb 5, 2020 in Other by Kat7 (3,460 points)
Who here missspells words?

I do!

I still don't know how to spell missspell


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 6, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,240 points)
 
Best answer

I think it is spelled misspelled, and i misspell words a lot

commented Aug 27, 2020 by Jane
When I'm asking a question or answering a question or commenting on a question or commenting on an answer, sometimes I accidentally misspell a word and I don't notice it.
+1 vote
answered Aug 27, 2020 by Jane
M-I-S-S-P-E-L-L.