KidzTalk

Has anyone replied?

+4 votes
76 views
asked Mar 1 in General Celebrity Fans by Greenie
Not to be impatient sorry :)


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 1 by kidzsearch (164,960 points)
 
Best answer

Some of them (either directly or through their agency) have expressed an interest in answering their fan posts. They are aware of your posts, but have not yet responded. I'm sure they are very busy, so just be patient.

Also, we would encourage everyone to reach out to other sites that celebrities might visit to let them know about the new celebrity section on KidzTalk with a link to it. We want to make it a place for celebrities to connect with kids, but it takes time.

commented Mar 18 by Izzy
Can you please send my letters out to the people I wrote to!?? Sorry I'm really impatient.....oops
commented May 13 by Reader (11,640 points)
I'm kinda impatient Can't wait...
0 votes
answered Mar 1 by Bravetea3 (810 points)
I will reply to you I'm not famous but I hope this will make you feel better unu