KidzTalk

Her First

+8 votes
74 views
asked Apr 6, 2017 in Poetry by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)

Her First
 


She had her first breath
her first cradle,
her first laugh,
her first arrival.
She had her first bite,
her first word,
her first step,
her first year.
She had her first tricycle,
her first bicycle,
her first year of school.
She had her first friends,
her first love,
her first graduation of middle school,
her first college.
She had her first husband,
her first children,
her first job.
And suddenly,
she had her first goodbye to her family.
♦•♦•♦



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 7, 2017 by rae (87,410 points)
goodbye to family? did she die?
commented Apr 7, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
No. I mean, kids have to leave their parents and do something at some point in their lives.
+1 vote
answered Apr 7, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)

OMG. That was pretty good. ☺wow