Prayer Chain Plz Read

+5 votes
20 views
I realized we never officially started this up. This is a group for people of all religions and people of none too. You can post something you want to be prayed for and everyone will pray for them. That topic/thing/person/you could have people of all religions praying for it. Just post it in this club.

Please join by saying you do and what religion you are.

 

I also have a prayer request:

My mom's friend's mom died yesterday of cancer. Her dad also died last year. And they think their cat may have the same thing. Please pray for the soul of her mother, her and her son's lose, and for the cat.

Edit: the kitten has cancer. It is going to die. Sad....
asked Oct 27 in Prayer Chain by lunalovegoodmolly (126,850 points)
edited Oct 30 by lunalovegoodmolly


5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
I'll pray for her...
answered Oct 27 by knightstar✧ (289,660 points)
selected Oct 27 by lunalovegoodmolly
+2 votes
I will be praying
answered Oct 27 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
+2 votes

I will pray to the Lord Jesus for you. innocent

answered Oct 27 by Kitten (285,160 points)
+1 vote
I'll pray for your mom's friends mom
answered Oct 27 by arkzo (367,110 points)
+1 vote

Okay.wink_smile

answered Oct 29 by SnickerDoodles