KidzTalk

LLM's Update

+6 votes
51 views
asked Mar 31, 2020 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
I am stuck at home due to the coronavirus. You all probably know that my school was cancelled. It was transferred to online. So now I go to online Catholic school in Google Classroom.

As of today, I have had my dog, Molly, for 5 years and 2 days. I love her so much.

I am currently still scared by the coronavirus, but less so because I am at home. (The last few days, I have lived in a fort made of blankets in my room...) I know we all need to stick together in this time more than ever.

I don't want to start a war but just want to say that I am very disappointed in how are president is handling things with this virus.

Even if I am stuck at home, I can still be in the KS town. I love all of you and hope you are all healthy. During this time I am trying to do some writing to keep myself busy. I have also done some drawing. I may or may not post some.

I am sorry for the long breaks inbetween posts. I will try to get better.

Yours truly,

LLM


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 9, 2020 by Pumpkin (704,070 points)
 
Best answer
Hi again
0 votes
answered Apr 4 by Unicorn friend
Yes I will agree that the president is not doing a great job handling this virus. But I don't think you should live in fear of Covid, because if you get it it's more likely you will survive than die. So don't be scared, just get out of your fort go play outside, ride your bike or something, just have fun like kids are supposed to!
+1 vote
answered May 10, 2020 by Pumpkin (704,070 points)
On every one of your unanswered updates I'll say hi.