QoTD #12

+6 votes
23 views
What is the weather right now where you live? It's sunny right now in Texas, and pretty cool temperatures.
asked Nov 10 in Polls by -Moonlight- (52,040 points)


5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
In in South America right now, so it's really sunny (no clouds at all) and hot. And since air conditioning is a luxury to have here, I am melting...
answered Nov 10 by Kitty_Kat (28,390 points)
selected Nov 11 by -Moonlight-
+2 votes
I LIVE IN TEXAS TOO!!!
answered Nov 10 by Coffee Cake (25,020 points)
Cool!
+2 votes

answered Nov 10 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+1 vote
It’s about 85 degrees F here.
answered Nov 10 by arkzo (367,360 points)
O dang, do you live in the Philippines?
i normally live in california (i think it's about 75 degrees here), and i'm visiting arizona which is about 85 degrees.
+2 votes
20*F cloudy, snowed yesterday
answered Nov 10 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Oh wow!!! That's cold!! Where do you live?
MN
WOAH! That's cold my guy