KidzTalk

Aesthetic?

+5 votes
58 views
asked Jun 6 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (102,430 points)
Heyo, Y’all!

It’s me, Lemony! And today I just wanted to talk about my aesthetic and ask about yours!

My aesthetic is mostly common, but sort of an odd mix. I have a mostly VSCO aesthetic, but then I also love, like, a Simply Southern, rustic white wood and flowers sorta thing. And then also, I ABSOLUTELY LOVE like, pastel-colors and Japanese things, like Sumikko Gurashi, Totoro, Fuzzy Peach Studios, and Purritos/Anirollz. It’s a funny blend of things but I guess it’s what makes me me!

PS- yes, I know VSCO’s are considered “weird” by some. I just want y’all to know that I was like this before the trend, have had a hydro flask since 2nd grade, wear crocs/oversized t shirts a lot, and have always been that “save the turtles” girl. I even have a short paper on saving the turtles from like first grade. I’m not VSCO for the popularity!!!!!!!

What are y’all’s aesthetics? You can put pictures or just kinda describe it like I did. Can’t wait for your responses!


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 11 by ausgirl0302s (1,550 points)
selected Jul 19 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer

Mine is like super minimalist with butterflies, flowers and other stuff like that. kuakuayu HJN Become The Change Women's Butterfly Print T Shirt ...Transparent Aesthetic Shirts Png , Free Transparent Clipart ...(Just satin this says "sounds gay, I'm in. So not being rude to any of yall)

commented Jun 11 by human
Haha I want that second T-shirt so bad! Where did you get it?
commented Jun 25 by ausgirl0302s
My friend gave it to me. Gotta love him.
0 votes
answered Jun 24 by Nyan_pug
I'm sorta VSCO too. My everyday out fit is an oversized sweatshirt or a crop top. (Not an oversized crop top. That's basically a t shirt XD), Jean shorts, and Adidas sneakers.  I'm an "adopt don't shop" girl. Heck, even on animal jam I have a masterpiece with that message.
commented Jul 19 by Lemony The Bean (102,430 points)
ooo you play animal jam? I do too! Sadly I can’t share my username on here, KS doesn’t allow it.
0 votes
answered Jun 11 by Kat
I like to go skskskskkssksksksksksk and I oop I like simply southern to
+1 vote
answered Jun 9 by human
I have the tomboy femme bisexual aesthetic. I have a tough goth side and a girly vintage side as well. It’s very mixed (although I cuff my jeans and wear converse so that makes one thing clearer XD)
commented Jun 9 by Lemony The Bean (102,430 points)
That sounds cool, and also XD
0 votes
answered Jun 6 by im kanye (372,140 points)
I don't have a common one sadly.
commented Jun 6 by Lemony The Bean (102,430 points)
doesn’t have to be common! What’s it sort of like?
commented Jun 8 by im kanye (372,140 points)
it's kinda scattered, but it's like more of a opposite cali gorl aesthetic.
commented Jun 8 by Lemony The Bean (102,430 points)
ah, cool!
0 votes
answered Jun 6 by Queeny (124,890 points)
Idk, I like the older Victorian painting aesthetic, along with some traditional Japanese and Chinese colors and paintings.
commented Jun 6 by Lemony The Bean (102,430 points)
oooo, that sounds cool