Girlfriend/Crush Help/Talk

+5 votes
164 views
So i have 2 crushes (crush no. 1's code name: third. crush no.2's code name: p-Puppy) and yeah i've got a boy to ask me who i like, back last year  he was my crush. so ask away ;)

can't decide between 2 girls? ask that too ;)

ur getting advice from the girl side of things - info will NOT be shared

xxx AutumnGirl
asked Apr 12, 2016 in Personal by AutumnGirl (1,840 points)
reopened Dec 11, 2016 by AutumnGirl
"and yeah I've got a boy to ask me who I like"

I sound ridiculous XD

Since then, I've had 2 boyfriends... quite a bit more answers to your questions.

So, ask away!


4 Answers

+1 vote
Why should you choose by code red
answered Apr 12, 2016 by Code red
+2 votes
Same thing happen to me one was a student then was my neighbor. I liked both of them .Still I am in the same situation
answered Apr 12, 2016 by King
+1 vote
Trust me, it can get easy as soon as find the sensitive one. Then you know to choose the sensitive one.
answered Apr 21, 2016 by fashion girl.
+1 vote
I usta' like two boys, but one of them was a jerk. The other will grow older in time. But the one jerk will never grow older. So if you like two boys, or two girls, I would write a list about what your most look for attributes are in a dating personal, and compare which one has more attributes, you also might find something you didn't remember about one of them. This worked for me. I you're like me,(a girl/and very country), you might like this list. :)

 

My favorite attributes in a boy:

1:has to smell like coffee,sweat, and vanilla bean.

2:hard worker/wont give up.

3:is a country boy.

4:is a strong christian.

5:want's children. :)

6:will wait thru purity.

7:will support a family/girlfriend/wife/dog. :)

8:is kind,strong,beautiful.

9:drives a truck.

10:knows what true love is really.

Hope this helps with questions. :)
answered May 15, 2017 by boisepotato1
Basically my list, but no truck driver and I don't care what he smells like long as it's NOT sweat.
My only requirement is that they're a great person with good intentions. I don't have a "type" I don't think so, at least. I also already have a crush and I like him becaussseeeeee idk justt everything about him and kinda sorta wanna know everything about him but like that's completely normal...right