KidzTalk

Girlfriend/Crush Help/Talk

+11 votes
373 views
asked Apr 12, 2016 in Personal by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)
reopened Dec 11, 2016 by AutumnGirl
So i have 2 crushes (crush no. 1's code name: third. crush no.2's code name: p-Puppy) and yeah i've got a boy to ask me who i like, back last year  he was my crush. so ask away ;)

can't decide between 2 girls? ask that too ;)

ur getting advice from the girl side of things - info will NOT be shared

xxx AutumnGirl
commented May 16, 2017 by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)
"and yeah I've got a boy to ask me who I like"

I sound ridiculous XD

Since then, I've had 2 boyfriends... quite a bit more answers to your questions.

So, ask away!


6 Answers

+4 votes
answered Mar 7, 2019 by anonymous

My story:

Okay so i have a crush on this boy.

 I think he's cute, he makes me laugh and he talks to me a lot. BUT I also have a crush on another boy; 

The story was this boy one day asked for my number- I gave it to him

And later that a day he texted me; and told me he liked me! I confessed my crush on him and since then i've Been 

texting him but IDK i like both! What should I do ?

commented Mar 7, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
Don't go for looks! All for personality!!!
commented Dec 10, 2020 by Izzy
Wow that is complicated! Good luck!
+3 votes
answered Mar 4, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
(Btw, my first crush we'll call Carrot, my second we'll call cute boy.)

I've had the same complications, but that was only for two weeks I had complications to choose between who to crush on. My first crush, before I had the two crushes (which he was still one of them, I just crush on him first.) Was someone I had known for 7 months now. When I first saw him, I didn't care about him; actually, I thought he was okay looking but not my type. I would sometimes make rants about how annoying he was, without actually getting to know him. After a few months had passed, we played a game in which we both had gotten married. People asked me if I had a crush on him, like, a million times. I kept telling them, "No! He's to small for my type," because he is smaller than me. After that, he said, "Got to heck." I didn't respond, but I was going to say, "Oh, okay, I can go to heck and you can go to h*ll." But I was stopped by a friend who was going to tell me something. Then after all that "drama", I had started catching feeling. It was winter break, so I hadn't see him in three weeks. After winter break, seeing him again I couldn't talk to him because of butterflies. Then, this is where crush 2 comes in, "Cute Boy". He was new, and he was tall and what I imagined. He looked EXACTLY like my dream guy. Carrot and cute boy were fighting in my mind, who should I lose my crush on? Soon enough, I chose carrot. My feelings for Cute boy were all for his looks, and that's when I realized two weeks later is that I liked Carrot because of pure personality. When I first met him, I thought he was okay, but getting to know him more I started liking him. Anyways, after one moth of not speaking to me because of butterflies, Carrot had spoke to me in the cuteness way ever possible. I was so excited and happy, I whispered to myself, "Oh my gosh" a million times. Let's just say, he most likely heard. Now, he talks to me a lot, and I still have feeling. But now, I feel embarrassed from whatever I do around him because I feel like he'll judge me.

Anyways, that's my boy experience.
commented Mar 7, 2019 by Queeny (128,980 points)
lol u should just confess 2 him.
commented Mar 7, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
SATURDAY I WILL....
+4 votes
answered May 15, 2017 by boisepotato1
I usta' like two boys, but one of them was a jerk. The other will grow older in time. But the one jerk will never grow older. So if you like two boys, or two girls, I would write a list about what your most look for attributes are in a dating personal, and compare which one has more attributes, you also might find something you didn't remember about one of them. This worked for me. I you're like me,(a girl/and very country), you might like this list. :)

 

My favorite attributes in a boy:

1:has to smell like coffee,sweat, and vanilla bean.

2:hard worker/wont give up.

3:is a country boy.

4:is a strong christian.

5:want's children. :)

6:will wait thru purity.

7:will support a family/girlfriend/wife/dog. :)

8:is kind,strong,beautiful.

9:drives a truck.

10:knows what true love is really.

Hope this helps with questions. :)
commented May 15, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,810 points)
Basically my list, but no truck driver and I don't care what he smells like long as it's NOT sweat.
commented Aug 25, 2017 by rae (87,620 points)
My only requirement is that they're a great person with good intentions. I don't have a "type" I don't think so, at least. I also already have a crush and I like him becaussseeeeee idk justt everything about him and kinda sorta wanna know everything about him but like that's completely normal...right
+4 votes
answered Apr 21, 2016 by fashion girl.
Trust me, it can get easy as soon as find the sensitive one. Then you know to choose the sensitive one.
+5 votes
answered Apr 12, 2016 by King
Same thing happen to me one was a student then was my neighbor. I liked both of them .Still I am in the same situation
+4 votes
answered Apr 12, 2016 by Code red
Why should you choose by code red