KidzTalk

Hard riddle.

+5 votes
253 views
asked Jan 9, 2017 in Jokes & Riddles by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
One sunny afternoon, three men go for a ride on a hot air balloon over the Sahara desert. An hour into the trip, the balloon begins to lose altitude. A month later, someone found one of the ballooners laying on the desert sand dead, naked, and holding half a toothpick. What happened to him?


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by Broncos19
He popped the balloon, then took off his clothes because it was hot, then died from dehydration
0 votes
answered Jan 9, 2017 by kitten5678
as they began to sink they threw their clothes out  to gain altitude and when that didn't work they dre straws to see who would jump out.
commented Jan 9, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
Did you search it up?
+1 vote
answered Jan 9, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
He popped the balloon, got heat stroke, and took off his clothes because he got heat stroke.