KidzTalk

Cold Riddle

+9 votes
212 views
asked Jan 19, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by Lou Lou
A house has four walls. All of the walls are facing south and a bear is circling the house. What color is the bear?


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 30, 2016 by KittyGamer60
 
Best answer

The house is on the north pole, so the bear is white.smiley

commented Jul 25, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
I knew it was white.
+1 vote
answered Jul 4, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,760 points)
i dont get it
commented Feb 21 by asyouhas done
the house is on the north pole
+1 vote
answered Jan 31, 2016 by fuzzy
white
commented Feb 5, 2016 by ?
I don't know Will you give us the answer?
+1 vote
answered Jan 21, 2016 by rae (88,560 points)
Blue.
commented Jan 27, 2016 by Lou Lou
Noooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo