KidzTalk

Riddle.......

+6 votes
133 views
asked Feb 8, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by Lou Lou
there is a cirular house with a family in it. The father was reading the newspaper, the mother was outside gardening, the sister was reading a book, the brother was playing with his toy cars, and the maiden was sweeping the corners. One day, the sister was found dead. Who killed the sister?


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 25, 2016 by Hey
 
Best answer
The  maid.
+1 vote
answered Feb 26, 2016 by anonymous
Round houses have no corners.
commented Mar 4, 2016 by fuzzyfuzz
yes, so it's the maid
+1 vote
answered Feb 10, 2016 by gamer13
I don't know
commented Feb 10, 2016 by Lou Lou

seriously?indecision