KidzTalk

What is your most viewed post?

+2 votes
56 views
asked Apr 14 in Other by lypi123 (10,150 points)
What is your most viewed post and how many views?


8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 17 by Llama Girl (1,860 points)

This one, Dear KS, somethings not right.... - KidzTalk (kidzsearch.com)

It had 21 views, I bet your thinking that's not very many views.

But to me, that's a lot of views.

I think it had the most views because the title. I bet everyone was wondering what wasn't right, so they clicked it.

click bate.

big-eyes

+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by l0st s0uth (7,890 points)

2,474 views on https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/36557/what-do-you-dislike-about-me

I actually had no idea it had that many views. I mean, I only have one answer from it, so wow lol. 

+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by Queeny (130,070 points)

this post, with 245 views: Ummm.... My Art? - KidzTalk (kidzsearch.com)

+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by *Roll*
Mine was Shout Out to LunaLight, with 16 views.
+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by JD2005
+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by LunaLight (130,620 points)

making a fortune teller is easy with steps 720 views

in second place, The Secret... 512 views

commented Apr 15 by l0st s0uth (7,890 points)
To "The Secret" post, IM STILL AMAZED HOW I GUESSED THAT FROM THE START. I was like, "in the future, Luna's gonna come out as Lesbian. I feel it." And you did lol. I even told Queeny, lol. Am I a friend that can really read you, or is it the "gaydar"?
commented Apr 15 by LunaLight (130,620 points)
Could be gaydar lol.
+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by EloquentRacer92 (13,450 points)
My question "Interesting. [poll]" which has only 18 views.
+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by Pumpkin (708,890 points)

Let's try to get the most answers has 10,000+ views and might become the most viewed question by the rate that it's growing in popularity.