KidzTalk

Stuff about me!

+6 votes
158 views
asked Oct 25, 2019 in Personal by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)

Hey guys!Just wanted to tell you a little about me:

I'm 10

I don't like math

I love reading, cooking, baking

My fav subject is science/social studies

My fav color is blue/red

I have tan skin and really dark brown hair

I live in New Mexico

I draw anime

I play baritone(a big brass instrument)

I have osgood schlatter(look it up on google)

My friends on KS are:Coffee cake, Knight Star, Kitten, BGpearl, LLM, and more(sorry if I didn't include you!)

I have a 6 year old sister my rents are together

I am not religious

I do gymnastics, which can be really tough sometimes, and I have a mind block on a certain skill right now which is really frustrating

My fav animals are:tigers, jellyfish, whales, wolves, kittens, puppies

I am a girl:b (most of you guys already knew that)

Sorry.That was a lot.Lol!G'night guys!zzz

 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
Yay! I’m glad to be your friend! Would it be Ok if i made a gacha of you based on your description?
commented Oct 26, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
That is totally fine! I would love that!
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2019 by arkzo (425,340 points)
Those are some great facts!
commented Oct 26, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Thanks!
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2019 by Pumpkin (749,830 points)
great to know!

I love kittens too! (Obviously)
commented Oct 26, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
The only type of cat I don't like are the furless ones.They're creepy.
commented Oct 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (749,830 points)
lol.

I also hate the creepy furless dogs (Yers, they exist)
commented Oct 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
lolz i actually like them! they are mexican and they are supposedly spirit-guiders in that culture! I love every dog and cat I meet, so der i love them but i get that some people think they look strange.
commented Oct 26, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
There's such thing as furless DOGS!!! Uhhhh, thats just scary!
commented Oct 26, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Cha!Yeah they totally look weird!But its cool that they're spirit-guiders.