KidzTalk

FURSONA CASTING CALL!

+7 votes
69 views
asked Nov 28, 2019 in Fiction by Lemony The Bean (93,010 points)

GH and I are looking for fursonas to use as characters in our co-op, if you have a fursona, or feel like making one, post below! here’s a link to a template for making ref sheets by GH that you can use!

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/52627/template-for-creating-ocs-sonas-characters

 



4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,680 points)
selected Dec 27, 2019 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer
  • Creator: ArtistGirl
  • Name: Abigail/Abby 
  • Age: 14
  • Birthday: December 14
  • Species: Fox 
  • Race/Nationality: N/A
  • Hair color: auburn
  • Skin/fur color: auburn/blonde
  • Eye color: hazel
  • Personality:  chill, rarely speaks but when she does it’s to roast someone. 
+1 vote
answered Dec 9, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,740 points)
Thanks guys for adding your OCs!

When do you wanna start it, Coffee?
commented Dec 9, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (93,010 points)
hmm, maybe next week?
commented Dec 9, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,580 points)
Yayayayayaaaa
commented Dec 10, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,740 points)
Okay! You wanna write the first so I can follow up? I think it would be neat to start the chapter with them talking about their problems in some sort of consoler/therapy  setting.
commented Dec 11, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (93,010 points)
Uhhh maybe you should start, I am not to good at starting things off but once its going i get in my rhythm.
commented Dec 12, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,740 points)
Okay! Will try and start it soon. ;)
0 votes
answered Dec 6, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,580 points)

Creator: KittyKat

Name: Kia 

Age: 16

Birthday: January 16

Species: Fursona

Race/Nationality: Ethiopian Wolf  

Hair color: N/A

Skin/fur color: Dark ginger fur

Fur pattern: Light grey on her muzzle, stomach, front right paw, and tip of tail.

Eye color: Tawny brown

Personality: Headstrong, loyal, sarcastic, funny, loud, easy going, stubborn, and creative.

+2 votes
answered Nov 28, 2019 by anonymous
What's a fursona?
commented Nov 28, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (93,010 points)
so, a fursona is basically an animal, real or made up, that is based off of you and walks on two legs. The colors are usually unnatural.
commented Nov 28, 2019 by anonymous
Oh! Thanks for explaining it! :)
commented Nov 29, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (93,010 points)

np! regular_smile