KidzTalk

Another riddle

+7 votes
98 views
asked May 18, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by Jtf
What can you catch but can't throw?


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 19, 2016 by riddles for life
 
Best answer

a cold ???smiley

commented May 19, 2016 by Jtf
Got it!
+1 vote
answered May 24, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)
A sickness. One that's not one that spreads easily.

;)
commented May 24, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)

Good job!smiley

0 votes
answered May 22, 2016 by arkzo (424,120 points)
a cold
commented May 24, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
You got it!