KidzTalk

i made something beautiful

+7 votes
119 views
asked Oct 16, 2018 in Luna's My Little Pony Club by luna midnight 2 lazy 2 sign in

this is about luna and celestia before when they fought:

în umbra lunii de est, se va ivi diseară, căci nu va mai fi ignorată, umbra întunecată va veni pentru veșnicie și va pretinde locul ei de drept deasupra soarelui. acest întuneric va dura până când soarele se va întoarce.

i did it in another languge to make it sound beautiful. here is english: 

in the shadow of the moon east, shall dawn tonight, for it will no longer be ignored, the dark-hearted shadow will dawn for eternity, and claim its rightful place above the sun. this darkness shall last till the sun backs down.


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 16, 2018 by Queeny (127,200 points)
 
Best answer
WoW! Really cool! Did you know the language or did you translate it? Either way, good job!!
+3 votes
answered Feb 16, 2019 by #DOGLOVER
OMG HOW DID YOU TRANSLATE
commented Feb 16, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (8,110 points)
Its this thing called Google Translate. Lol
+3 votes
answered Oct 16, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (283,730 points)
Cool! Good job!