KidzTalk

Astell chapter 6

+7 votes
54 views
asked Oct 21, 2018 in Luna's My Little Pony Club by LunaLight (90,000 points)

Shadow reformed into a shadow and crept into Luna and Celestia's cell. then he reformed into a pony. "Hello Luna," he said. "Shadow," Luna said with alarm. "What are you doing here? I thought you left me?" "Who is this, Luna?" asked Celestia. "An old friend, or at least we used to be..."Luna replied.

Shadow: I thought you said you'd never leave me

Luna: I thought you said the same

Shadow: You left me for a thousand moons

Luna: it's not that simple

Shadow: oh but it is.

Both:I put my faith in you and you let me down, you left me for many moons.

Luna: Why did you turn away?

Shadow:Why did you go away?

Luna: There was nothing that i could say! Trust me I want to stay!

Shadow: Why should i trust you?! I loved you more than you know

Luna: If you did, why did you go?

Both: I put my faith in you and you let me down. how can trust you again? you left and you lied, without saying goodbye. Why did you lie?!

Shadow:I watched you go away, Celestia fault to say

Luna: the blame was mine alone as was the deed

Shadow: Why did you do it? Why did you go away?

Luna: I wanted to be equal, but that's for another day

(following part's are at the same time)

Shadow: I put my faith in you, you left for 1,000 moons. I loved you,  I didn't want it to be this way. I have to say goodbye, but before I go, do you still love me?

Luna: I put my faith in you, I left for 1,000 moons. I loved you, I got banished away. I have to say goodbye, but before I go, do you still love me?


This song I wrote instead of magpiepony.


"of cource I love you, Shadow," said Luna. "And I love you, Luna," said Shadow."WHAT THE HECK IS GOING ON?!" said Celestia. "I will explain sister," said Luna, gazing into Shadow's eyes.



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star (345,970 points)
selected Oct 21, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
This is really good, Luna!
commented Oct 21, 2018 by LunaLight (90,000 points)
do you like the song i wrote?
commented Oct 22, 2018 by toad aka star (345,970 points)
Yes! Great!
0 votes
answered Oct 21, 2018 by LunaLight (90,000 points)
sorry the ending was cheesy. I wrote the song in here. it wasn't part of magpiepony's story.