KidzTalk

Chapter 11; Beginning

+10 votes
53 views
asked Oct 19, 2018 in Fiction by im kanye (371,470 points)
Chapter 11

Beatrice's POV

My hair swished in the air, as John standed beside me, and smiled. After out of the witches house saftely, I tiredly said, "Where are we going to go now?" He stared, uncreatively waved his hands in the air. I didn't know what he did, but the sudden voice in my head told me something that wasn't from my world, but it seems like I'm not in my World anymore.

Magic, theifs, I had yet to know what was coming next. "Truth is," he continue, "I don't know these parts that much." The woods began to slowly wilt, as my days wasted slowly. It seemed like a dream, almost impossible.

After wondering, being puzzled for minutes, me and John heard a horse gallop. "Huh," said John, as I was as confused. Came walking elegantly down the forest road was a unicorn, and a knight. The knight took his helmet off, to reveal his face. It was the same Knight as before, although the unicorn I puzzled the most. "Hello," she said. Amazed already, I was mostly shocked. "My name is Star," she said. "And I'm Knight," he said. "Hello, I'm Beatrice," I said, as she looked over from screams.

"We better go," she said, as we heard other knights yelling to each other, "Where is that girl, what was her name?" Asked one, as the other replied with, "Beatrice." A lump in my stomach formed, as Star looked back to me. "Knight, get off," she said, as Knight hopped off. "You two, hop on," she said, as John went first. I was a bit hesitant, but then Star said "trust me," making me feel certain this wasn't  a too bad of idea. "Okay," I hopped on, as Knight held on to Star, but then let go as she started galloping.

"I know a place to go," she said, as Knight nodded.

 

 

Hey! Another chapter in one day? That's great!! Please comment on this, and whoever answers first, I will give best answers. This will be same for the rest of my chapters.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 19, 2018 by LunaLight (96,220 points)
selected Oct 19, 2018 by im kanye
 
Best answer

Ahh so you got your username from a unicorn. Lol. But i got mine from an alicorn so i have no room to judge. I send you my unicorn army.
unicornunicorn

unicornunicorn

unicornunicorn

unicornunicorn

unicornunicorn

unicornunicorn

unicornunicorn

unicornunicorn

unicornunicorn

commented Oct 19, 2018 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Actually, I got "Star" because my real name in Latin means star:-)
0 votes
answered Oct 19, 2018 by arkzo (424,120 points)
Really liked reading this! Keep it up!
commented Oct 20, 2018 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Thanks!