Sing this when your doubting yourself in the mirror

+12 votes
78 views
asked Nov 1, 2018 in Other by LunaLight (83,490 points)
you gonna raise raise raise!

higher up up up!

UP UP UP!

your flying highererer than a million skyeyeyeys!

cause your invincable!

and your the one above the rest!

and your never gonna fall!

your gonna rise!

higher than a million skys!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 1, 2018 by Tintin1956 (2,400 points)
selected Nov 2, 2018 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
that is such a nice song, Thx
+1 vote
answered Nov 1, 2018 by arkzo (402,220 points)
thanks luna
+1 vote
answered Nov 5, 2019 by Jabber (15,750 points)
Did you write that song?

It is AMAZING...

goin to my bathroom to try it out.
commented Nov 5, 2019 by LunaLight (83,490 points)
Yeah, I write poems and song a lit
commented Nov 5, 2019 by LunaLight (83,490 points)
Lot*
+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2019 by unicorn girl

That song inspires me from now on i'm going to sing every morning in the mirror. Thank you so so so much!yay