Please view this, I need some help.

+5 votes
48 views
So, I have a crush. I have written about it before, but here I go again. So, I had a crush in about 5th grade, or maybe 4th. I had a crush on the boy, and so I told his sister, and she told him! After that, I had a new crush. I don't know wether  to tell his sister I have a crush on him or not, for fear she should tell him, her mom or someone else. I trust her, but still. I like this boy, he's nice and kind and funny, please don't say I should go up to him and tell him, I could never do that. Trust me, I'm shy around him. I think he might like me, and I want to ask his sister to ask him if he likes me, but like I said, I don't want to risk her telling or him becoming suspicious I like him. Please help
asked Feb 19 in GH's Artist Column by Kitty111


3 Answers

+2 votes
Okay, well, I've never ever told a crush or their family I like them. I am honored you asked through my column though, so I'll try my best and help you. So, if you trust his sis, start off by saying, "Look, I trust you and I don't want you to blab this... I have a crush on your brother." She may be grossed out considering she lives with him and sees everything he does, etc, but she should understand. Maybe ask her if he likes you or ask her to ask him firsthand while they're at home or something. The point is, if you don't trust someone don't ask them.

If you have any more questions feel free to ask. ;)
answered Feb 20 by -GEMHeart- (174,560 points)
+3 votes
Try writing a secret admirer note or something,  If your too scared to tell him face-to-face, do it in a note, it will actually be easier than face-to-face. or if you want you can use the "do you like me, check yes or no" with two check boxes. I'm bad at this but do it if you want.
answered Feb 20 by Useless Person Who Honestly Doesn't Care
0 votes
Just be your self if he doesn’t like you that’s his loss. Btw need more advice ask me
answered 5 days ago by Aj (1,600 points)