Help please!

+6 votes
136 views
I have a crush on this boy that sits at my table. I am serounded by boys and they are my buds. And so is my crush. They abviosly know about it though because they always tease me about it. Should I tell my crush I have acrush on him?
asked Oct 13, 2016 in Personal by ilovedogs#Cindystrong


6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Whatever makes you feel comfortable. If he is your legitimate friends as well as crush, just ask to talk to him for a sec, and tell him. Here are some ideas for what to say:

. "You know _____, your really cool. We should hang out some more."

. "______, I think you are really _____, ____, and _____."

. " I think we're more than just friends."

. "______, lately I've felt like we could be a great couple."

I know they sound awkward, but you just gotta go for it girl! If he says no, you'll probably be sad, but it really isn't that bad! And if he's negative, then he wasn't worth your time anyway! If you don't want anyone else to know, just ask him to keep it private.
answered Oct 13, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (100,780 points)
Thankyou sooooo much!
EEEEEEEEWWWWWWWUUUGUGUGUGGUGHHHHHHHH!!!i don't do cringiness so i cannot use these. IM SORRY BUT THE LAYERS OF CHEESE ARE JUST TOO THINK TO GET THROUGH
+1 vote
i have no idea
answered Oct 13, 2016 by rae (76,700 points)
+2 votes
It's okay, I'm like that too. Except my crush is ALWAYS beside me! Class, lunch, recessatation,(recess), and after school! I usually act cool, but it's hard for me to because my boy buddies know too! They try to tell him, I stop them. My bestie even tries, also. I just need to tell him. I'm just like you!
answered May 16, 2017 by boisepotato1
+1 vote
tell him when your ready to. if you do not then please text me!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Oct 25, 2017 by rafaela14
+1 vote
Why not
answered Oct 29, 2017 by Ella
+1 vote
I have a crush on my old best friends cousin but I just don't tell anyone

 

But that's just because this new girl has a crush on him but I would totally ask him to hang out if she didn't

 

Also just ask him who he likes and if he's blushing it is you or one of your friends
answered Oct 30, 2017 by Radio rebel