KidzTalk

Reading Update

+6 votes
48 views
asked Feb 5, 2020 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
I am currently reading Avalon High by Meg Cabot. Before that I read The little Prince. Preceded by Just Listen by Sarah Dessen. I have also read millions more books. This was just the last few days.

My friends are trying to ban me from all things romance. They said I am banned but I rebel.
commented Feb 5, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
And my parents are completely fine with me reading romance.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by pumpkin (677,470 points)
 
Best answer
Lol your friends are trying to ban you?
commented Feb 5, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
Yup. My parents couldn't care less tho...
commented Feb 5, 2020 by pumpkin (677,470 points)
That stinks
+3 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (210,980 points)
Cool!