KidzTalk

Reading Update!

+5 votes
76 views
asked Apr 28, 2020 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
I finally finished the Percy Jackson series. I wanted to know if anyone recommends the Heroes of Olympus series?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 28, 2020 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
selected Apr 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
DEFINITELY READ IT!!! It’s so good!!

 

#alltheladiesloveleo (you’ll get it once you read it)
commented Apr 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
I started reading it today and I think I already can guess....
commented Apr 29, 2020 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
yep hehe Leo and Annabeth are my fave characters and PERCABETH IS THE BEST *cough* what?
commented Apr 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
That's sounds about right for me too! :)
+1 vote
answered May 3, 2020 by Nico

Yah you should finger-left