KidzTalk

Help me please!

+8 votes
54 views
asked May 15, 2019 in Other by Cookies&Cream
My parents won't let me have any social media, and all my friends have TikTok or something. I'm gettig bullied at school becaus of it, and I'm just too afraid to ask my parents. What should I do?


3 Answers

+4 votes
answered May 15, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (278,660 points)
Get on KidzNet. It's right here on KidzSearch! I don't have any socials either beside KN, so don't worry! If someone asks you if you have a social, say, "Sure." And when they ask which one say whatever you'd like, brush them off or say KN. It'd be nice to get some more traffic on KN.
commented May 15, 2019 by Ammy-k (24,960 points)
Yeah! Tell your parents about it!
+3 votes
answered May 15, 2019 by LunaLight (88,950 points)
I don't have any form of social media except this and KidzNet. Almost everyone in my school has Tik Tok, Facebook, Twitter, Snapchat, and other stuff like that, I don't have any of them. In fact, I'm not even really allowed on internet at all besides schoolwork, and YouTube hasn't been allowed either never mind thinking of having a channel. So I just suck it up and deal, I don't need social medias anyway, all it is is people posting stupid memes, posting stupid pictures of themself as if you don't see them at school, and people saying stupid jokes, and also if you think you get bullied now, if you got social media you would probably have to worry about people trying to cyber bully you. So I think you could live without social media.
+3 votes
answered May 15, 2019 by Aj (2,750 points)
I think you should tell a trusted adult and don’t be afraid to do it. Hang in there! P.s need more advice ask me!