KidzTalk

VISCO

+9 votes
88 views
asked Feb 5, 2020 in Fashion/Style by Hermionepuppy (6,090 points)
is a visco girl good or bad #savetheturtles
commented Apr 23 by zoe zoe

good belive it or not im a visco so yeah its good your actually saving the planet!! here is some proof

Vsco Girl Visco Girl Gift Teen Girl Gifts Teenage Girl Gifts | Etsy

us vsco's save turtels alot i guess were basicly the hipppies of 2021



4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
 
Best answer
I personally don’t really know because I was VSCO before the trend started, like not exactly but I always said “save the turtles”, I had a HydroFlask since second grade, etc. Now it’s all blown up and some people call me VSCO but i’m not, really, i don’t do it for the popularity or trendiness or tiktok dame or whatever, it’s because I actually LOVE TURTLES!!!
+2 votes
answered Feb 7, 2020 by Jabber (27,090 points)
IDK I tend not to judge people #Savetheturtles
+2 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,030 points)
What's that and how does that relate to turtles?
commented Apr 17, 2020 by Hermionepuppy (6,090 points)
they don't use plastic because turtles get hurt
+3 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by kitt

if it's your kind of stuff I guess confused_smile#savetheturtlesturtle