KidzTalk

riddle

+8 votes
166 views
asked Apr 26, 2014 in Fun Stuff by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
What is one in a minute, twice in a moment, and never in a thousand years?


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,120 points)
m=minute
+1 vote
answered Apr 27, 2014 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
The letter M. That's too easy! Thanks for these good riddles!

- mчstíc_вєαutч
commented Apr 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,530 points)
good job