KidzTalk

riddle

+10 votes
3,264 views
asked Apr 26, 2014 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by tdtl1802 (13,780 points)
i am needed in life but not death and you cant start fun without me. What am i?


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 27, 2014 by anonymous
Isn't it the letter F?

There's the F in "life" and there's not one in "death" but you can't start the word "fun" without the F!

- mчstíc_вєαutч
+4 votes
answered Apr 27, 2014 by mystic_beauty (18,170 points)
It's the letter F. The F in life and the F in fun - solved the riddle!

- mчstíc_вєαutч
commented Apr 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,780 points)
you are on a roll!