First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

riddle

+7 votes
1,178 views
asked Apr 26, 2014 in Challenge / Quizzes by tdtl1802 (13,210 points)
What is the more more you take, the more you leave behind?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 27, 2014 by mystic_beauty (17,830 points)
It's footsteps. Like when you walk, taking steps..

- mчstíc_вєαutч
commented Apr 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (13,210 points)
good job!
+1 vote
answered Apr 27, 2014 by anonymous
Isn't it footsteps?

Because when take more steps, you leave more behind!

- mчstíc_вєαutч