KidzTalk

mlp fanfic/astell chapter 3

+7 votes
90 views
asked Oct 18, 2018 in Luna's My Little Pony Club by LUNA MLP LOVER /LUNA MIDNIGHT

"Wait, Astell before you go," this made Astell pause. "I was wondering why Celestia is in cuffs, but not I," said Luna. "You will find out soon enough Luna,"said Astell as she went through the door.

 

"Sorrowful, Regretful"

 


so i found a song that magpiepony made. she is a youtuber. she made another mlp fanfic, and i thought this song went pretty well with my story too.

 



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by im kanye (372,930 points)
 
Best answer
Great! You are a great writer, and I see you progressing to be a wonderful writer. Your fanfics make people think (although not push them too hardly to think), and have mysterious vibes to it. I can't wait for all the rest of your chapters to be made, and have (as a friend of mine says) "happy writing"!
commented Oct 18, 2018 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
Do you like the songs?
commented Oct 19, 2018 by im kanye (372,930 points)
Yes! Love them!
commented Oct 19, 2018 by you know who luna
what i did to make my series is i took magpieponys fanfic called princess trixie sparkle and she had a mane six side and a alicorns side. i am making it only the alicorns side but adding more details. that is why there is Astell in her songs.
+1 vote
answered Oct 18, 2018 by Queeny (126,650 points)
Great job!!